Certified MinSun "Trail Seeker"

My Photo
concurrently a contributor in "Feeding My Addiction to Boys Before Flowers" and "World of MinSunerz" blog.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Is MinSun Really Meant To Be?

From petite girl@soompi.com:

Soo i talked with HoSun shippers on HoSun baidu tonite... they said that on japan news..

the host asked Goo Hye Sun which Japanese actor she admire and she said TAKUYA KIMURA... and for me and HoSun shippers said TAKUYA KIMURA look alike someone named.............. LEE MIN HO!!!!

And the most important... someone on baidu research about Takuya Kimura and Shizuka Kudo (Takuya's wife) and Lee Min Ho and Goo Hye Sun's age diference..... and you know what MinSun Shippers.. they both have the same age difference ( 2 years and 7 month) OMG!! isn't amazing??? even Shizuka Kudo is older than Takuya Kimura and Goo Hye Sun is older than Lee Min Ho.... OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!! isn't it amazing??!!! Well at least for me...

Here's the calculate..

Takuya Kimura was born on November 13, 1972
Shizuka Kudo was born on April 14,1970
difference age is 2 years and 7 months...

Lee Min Ho was born on june 22, 1987
Goo Hye Sun was born on November 9,1984
difference age also 2 years and 7 months...


OMG!!!! I think it's very rare that two couple have the same age difference
(I know Lee Min Ho and Goo Hye Sun not really a real couple but for me they're real.. haha..)
and what i want to say is GOD made Lee Min Ho and Goo Hye Sun to be SOUL MATES at least will be like Takuya and Shizuka to be HUSBAND AND WIFE.... hahaha.... that's my wish!!!!

=========

KIMCHI: Oh, wow! I absolutely love this news and petite girl's analysis!

I checked on Takuya Kimura, I must say he really has a resemblance to Lee Min Ho but of course our Min Ho is still better looking.

I would also like to believe that this is another hint from Hye Sun.


Here's a photo of TAKUYA KIMURA
==========



From munoz09@soompi.com:

Have you seen the new BGM of Min Ho in his personal cyworld "The Last Goodbye". If you look at the lyrics seems as he is breaking up with someone...or letting go


From petite girl (lyrics)/flowerpot(analysis)@soompi.com:

Actually the song is subject to interpretation but to me it's about a person who's been brokenhearted who is getting into a new relationship and she's assuring that new person in her life that if they fall in love or get together, she's never gonna be the one to say goodbye... or the goodbyes won't be coming from her...

I don't want to sound too technical but i'd like to explain some parts of the song as i understood it...
"The Last Goodbye"

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight
Everybody here is sleeping tight
Ain't nobody gonna find us here
We'll disappear

To me this verse speaks about finding a place where it can just be the two of them... a place which is away from the prying eyes of other people where they can be alone, just the two of them together...

There's a dancer in the arms of love
And he's dancing on the sky above
And the truth is that we'll never know where love will flow

The dancer dancing in the arms of love might pertain to emotions that are just starting to blossom but at this stage they don't know where those feelings would take them...

Aim high
Shoot low
(Gotta aim high, shoot low baby)

They're aiming for the best but taking things one step at a time...

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight
Ain't nobody here to make it right
Cos we couldn't seem to find a way, for love to stay

They've been in past relationships were it didn't work out and they're looking for the right person who could make everything right but they've found none...

If you had another night to give
I would have another night to live
But you're never gonna see me cry the last goodbye
(The last goodbye)

But in this verse, she's probably found that person in the new relationship and she's asking him if he's ready to take a chance again then she can take another chance too and rest assured that she'll never be the one to say goodbye...

Is it cloudy where you are tonight?
Are the neon lights shining bright?
Are you looking for a place to stay to get away? (can't get away)
And the days are horses down the hill,
Running fast and there's no time to kill
And the truth is that we'll never know where love will flow

Aim high
Shoot low
(Gotta aim high, shoot low baby)

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight
Ain't nobody here to make it right
Cos we couldn't seem to find a way, for love to stay
If you had another night to give
I would have another night to live
But you're never gonna see me cry the last goodbye
(The last goodbye)

If I could do it over
I'd do it all again (again)
And if I got one more chance I wouldn't change a thing

In the end, even if they've been hurt so many times, they'd still love and love again and take that risk and they wouldn't change a thing even if that's the case...

And yes, when i read through the lyrics i remembered how Minho and Hyesun both came from very bad relationships and maybe, just maybe... Minho is giving reassurance to Hyesun about how she can put her faith in him and take a chance with him, and he's not the one who's gonna say goodbye...

Kind of ties up to his "Blessed are those who wait" answer that he gave out doncha think? hehe!


Aim high
Shoot low
(Aim high, shoot low baby)

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight (tonight)
Ain't nobody here to make it right (make it right)
Cos we couldn't seem to find a way, for love to stay
If you had another night to give
I would have another night to live (night to live)
But you're never gonna see me cry the last goodbye

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight
Ain't nobody here to make it right (make it right)
Cos we couldn't seem to find a way, for love to stay (...stay)
If you had another night to give (night to give)
I would have another night to live (night to live)
But you're never gonna see me cry the last goodbye


Read this part of the last goodbye lyrics..

Ain't no headlights on the road tonight
Everybody here is sleeping tight
Ain't nobody gonna find us here
We'll disappear

There's a dancer in the arms of love
And he's dancing on the sky above
And the truth is that we'll never know where love will flow


I want to cheer you up!! if you listen song "the last goodbye by atomic kitten"..
It's really cheerful song!!

Maybe Min Ho just want to say to everybody via song that hey... Right now... I'm hanging out with Hye Sun tonite in beautiful place here in Japan.. and we'll disappear and everyone didn't know about this and there's a dancer in the arms of our love.....


credits: petitegirl/munoz09/flowerpot@soompi.com,petertoshiro@youtube.com

No comments:

Post a Comment